Staff Directory & E-mail

To reach a phone extension, dial 687-2400 and then the extension. To e-mail a
staff member, please add @rondout.k12.ny.us to the user's e-mail below.


Last Name First Name Description Extension E-mail
Abbruzzi Allison English 4109 aabbruzzi
Abi-Hassan Patricia French 4234 pabi-hassan
Balestra Renee English 4265 rbalestra
Barnes     Kristine School-to-Work 4257 kbarnes2
Bazley  Doug Custodian 4291  dbazley
Bennett Beverly Art 4272 bbennett
Berean  Megan Special Education 4268 mberean
Bickoff Ira Science 4175 ibickoff
Bodnar Nick Technology 4222 nbodnar
Brennan Megan Math 4282 mbrennan
Brewer Tessa Foreign Language 4726 tbrewer
Burns Joe Physical Education 4290 jburns
Burns  Whitney Art  4154/4108  wburns
Cafiero Sherry Physical Education 4217 scafiero
Cimino     Elise Math 4102 ecimino
Coddington  Susan Custodian 4291   
Colomer Peter Math 4274 pcolomer
Cook David Social Studies 4288 dcook
Cook Robert Principal 4201 rcook
Costello Peter School Counselor 4256 pcostello
Delessio Joe Special Education 4241 jdelessio
DePoala  Donna Paraprofessional 4161 ddepoala
Doherty  Teresa Cafeteria 4215  
Doran Edward Science 4158 edoran
Drake Lynne Math 4277 ldrake
Finkbeiner  Amy Cafeteria Secretary 4215  afinkbeiner 
Frenza Chris Social Studies 4245 cfrenza
Gies  Barbara Cafeteria     
Gohl Richard Behavioral Specialist 4112 rgohl
Gonzales  Carie Speech 4235 cgonzales 
Gottstine  Deborah Main Office 4201 dgottstine
Hawryluk  Marianne Paraprofessional 4228 mhawryluk
Hertz Fran WISE 4257 fhertz
Higby Rhonda Math 4275 rhigby
Hoffman Jody School Counselor 4209 jhoffman
Hoornbeek  Laurie Cafeteria 4215  
Hyland  Tara Business 4255  thyland 
Jury Elissa Science 4173 ejury
Keane  Kathleen AP's Secretary 4208 kkeane
Kubart Mary Special Education 4232 mkubart
Kubart Ron Math 4279 rkubart
Litchfield Rebecca Special Education 4155 rlitchfield
Loder Randy Band 4223 rloder
Loheide Eric Health 4246 eloheide
LoGuidice  Jason AP Office Secretary 4207 jloguidice
Longway Angela Special Education 4229 alongway
Maisch Megan Science 4172 mmaisch
Malak  James Physical Education 4216  jmalak
Maloney Jake Art 4117 jmaloney
Marquis  Megan Crisis Counselor 4269 mmarquis
Marusek Matthew Science 4174 mmarusek
McDonough Rob Social Studies 4225 rmcdonough
McDonough  Robyn English 4260 rmcdonough2
Miller Holly School Counselor 4212 hmiller
Miller  Kris Asst. Principal 4206 kmiller 
Morris Deborah Special Education 4236 dmorris
Morris Ed Aide (ISS) 4294 emorris
Murphy  Cynthia Paraprofessional 4161  cmurphy
Nagy  Jody  Cafeteria    
Natland  Pat Custodian 4291  
Nelson  Teddy Custodian 4291   
Neumann Debra Science 4173 dneumann
Ortiz  Myrta Paraprofessional 4228  mortiz
Perrotta Ron Science 4171 rperrotta
Petito  Chelsea Psychologist 4164  cpetito
Pierce  Wallace Custodian 4291  
Quinn  Eileen English 4263 equinn
Rama Betsy Paraprofessional  4228  erama2
Rau Lucas Vocal Music 4224 lrau
Reeder Joseph English 4266 jreeder
Ricci Debra Social Studies 4115 dricci
Rooney  Wendy Paraprofessional 4232  wrooney
Salovich  Patricia Main Office 4202 psalovich
Samuels  Elaine Paraprofessional 4292  esamuels
Sarnoff Fern Art 4270 fsarnoff
Schauman Heather Special Education 4286 hschauman
Schoonmaker Lisa Math 4281 lschoonmaker
Serson Doug English 4264 dserson
Shafran Elisa Special Education 4228 eshafran
Shelok Deana Reading 4156 dshelok
Sicheri Larry Science 4238 lsicheri
Simoskevich  Allison  Assistant Principal  4205  asimoskevich 
Slauson  Jennifer  Social Studies  4247  jslauson
Smith  Jamie Paraprofessional 4250 jsmith
Soi John Social Studies 4259 jsoi
Stellavato Jennifer Psychologist 4118 jstellavato
Stoddard Sharon Paraprofessional 4229 sstoddard
Storrs Kevin Social Studies 4252 kstorrs
Strang  Cheryl Athletics Secretary 4287 cstrang
Sturm Carol English 4258 csturm
Sullivan James Foreign Language 4276 jsullivan
Terwilliger  Gail Cafeteria 4215  
Thibault-Edmonds  Tara Librarian 4292  tthibault-edmonds
Thomas Andrew Special Education 4283 athomas
Ticknor Thomas Science 4170 tticknor
Tocco Anthony Science 4176 atocco
Tuttle  Kevin  Math  4714  ktuttle 
Valle Nisha Special Education 4161 nvalle
VanDamm Chris Food Service Director 4215 cvandamm
Vandemark Desiree Special Education 4226 dvandemark
VanSickle Lucy School Nurse 4218 lvansickle
Walker  Laura Paraprofessional 4228 lwalker
Wells Lynn Guidance Secretary 4213 lwells
Williams  Ernie Custodian 4291  
Willingham Lauren Special Education 4250 lwillingham
Wynkoop Christine Paraprofessional 4203 cwynkoop
Zuckerman     Diana Foreign Language 4278 dzuckerman